Holy Spirit High School

Students of the Month

Congratulations to our Students of the Month!

May

ART - Brandon Moore '17

BUSINESS - Ryan Maslowas '17

ENGLISH - Lauren Mevoli '20

MATH - Alexsia Light '19

MUSIC - Huy Tran '17

RELIGION - Patrick Oakes '20

SCIENCE - Jessica Raguso-Failla '20

SOCIAL STUDIES - Ciani Redd-Howard '20

LANGUAGE - Jenna Badberry '20

 

April

ART - Samuel Adams '20
BUSINESS - Brandon Moore '17
ENGLISH - Josephine Ring '20
MATH - Courtney Randik '18
MUSIC - Mason Murphy '17
RELIGION - Rosemarie King '19
SCIENCE - Sierra Armstrong '17
SOCIAL STUDIES - Madalyn Starkman '18
LANGUAGE - Joshua Phillips '20

March

ART - Haley Bramante '20
BUSINESS - Huy Tran '17
ENGLISH - Andy Ngo '18
MATH - Ciani Redd-Howard '20
MUSIC - Alexander Elezovic '17
RELIGION - Delaney Crawford '18
SCIENCE - Patrick Oakes '20
SOCIAL STUDIES - Diana Logue '18
LANGUAGE - Claira Fucetola '19

February

ART - Charles Murray '20
BUSINESS - Erin Shober '17
ENGLISH - John Bannan '18
MATH - Tim Tan '20
MUSIC - Gianna Zammarelli '17
RELIGION - Patrick MacDonald '17
SCIENCE - De'Anna Dolan '20
SOCIAL STUDIES - Samantha Smoger '18
LANGUAGE - Michelle Muskett '20

January

ART - Michelle Muskett '20
BUSINESS - Glen Cortese '17
ENGLISH - Megan Shober '19
MATH - Walid Jones '19
MUSIC - Kevin Phillips '17
RELIGION - Jessica Raguso Failla '20
SCIENCE - Andrew Gallagher '18
SOCIAL STUDIES - Ava Klein '19
LANGUAGE - Minglan Zheng '18

December

ART - Brooke Volpe '20
BUSINESS - Sean Applegate '18
ENGLISH - Andrew Buchan '19
MATH - Stephanie Zadivar '18
MUSIC - Danielle Vizthum '18
RELIGION - Angela Bannan '19
SCIENCE - Brandon Johnson '20
SOCIAL STUDIES - James Marcheski '17
LANGUAGE - Samantha Smoger '18

November

ART - Sidney Stidd '20
BUSINESS - William Stroby '17
ENGLISH - Giulietta Messina '17
MATH - Ralph Bright '18
MUSIC - Antuan Mastro '17
RELIGION - Madalyn Starkman '18
SCIENCE - Stephanie Zaldivar '18
SOCIAL STUDIES - Patrick Baross '20
LANGUAGE - Reilly Hall '20

October

ART - Rosemarie King '19
BUSINESS - Andy Ngo '18
ENGLISH - Alexander Owen '17
MATH - Walter Bryz-Gornia '17
MUSIC - Hannah Gettings '17
RELIGION - Caitlin Mensah '17
SCIENCE - Josephine Ring '20
SOCIAL STUDIES - Ayana Plummer '18
LANGUAGE - Zachary Taylor '19