Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- Christmas Holiday Recess 12/21/2019 – 1/1/2020
-
Jan 2 Thu
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Seagull Classic
- Seagull Classic 1/3/2020 – 1/5/2020 (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Swimming at Pleasantville 4 PM – 6 PM (Pleasantville Aquatics, 701 Mill Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232, USA)
- Wrestling at Oakcrest 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Oakcrest High School, 1824 Dr Dennis Forman Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330, USA)
-
Jan 4 Sat
- Seagull Classic
- Seagull Classic 1/3/2020 – 1/5/2020 (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Wrestling at Sterling, Gloucester City, Timber Creek (Sterling High School, 501 Warwick Rd, Somerdale, NJ 08083, USA)
- Winter Track at SJTCA Bubble 9 AM – 2 PM (Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex, 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753, USA)
- G Basketball vs Wildwood 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 5 Sun
- Seagull Classic
- Seagull Classic 1/3/2020 – 1/5/2020 (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- B Basketball vs Pleasantville 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 6 Mon
- Winter Track at SJTCA Bubble 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex, 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753, USA)
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Swimming at Middle Twp. 4 PM – 6 PM (Middle Township High School, 300 E Atlantic Ave, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210, USA)
- G Basketball vs Cedar Creek 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Wrestling at Pinelands 6 PM – 8 PM (Pinelands Regional High School, 590 Nugentown Rd, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087, USA)
- B Basketball at Cedar Creek 7 PM – 9 PM (Cedar Creek High School, 1701 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215, USA)
-
Jan 9 Thu
- Vocations Awareness Day
- G Basketball vs Ocean City 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- B Basketball at Ocean City 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Ocean City High School, 501 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226, USA)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- Swimming at Atlantic City 4 PM – 6 PM (Atlantic City High School, 1400 N Albany Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
-
Jan 11 Sat
- Wrestling Quad at Pennsauken, Audubon (Pennsauken High School, 800 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08110, USA)
- Cath School BBall (McHugh vs St Joe) 12 PM – 4 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- B Basketball at Mainland 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Mainland Regional High School, 1301 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221, USA)
- G Basketball vs Mainland 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Swimming vs Cedar Creek 4 PM – 6 PM (Dr M L King Jr School Comp, 1700 Marmora Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
- Wrestling vs Cedar Creek 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- G Basketball at Lower Cape May 6 PM – 8 PM (Lower Cape May Regional High School, 687 U.S. 9, Cape May, NJ 08204, USA)
- B Basketball vs Lower Cape May 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Winter Track at NJSIAA Relays (Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex, 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753, USA)
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Last day of 2nd Quarter
- Wrestling at Jack Welsh Duals 1/17/2020 – 1/18/2020 (Moorestown High School, 350 Bridgeboro Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057, USA)
- B Basketball at Oakcrest 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Oakcrest High School, 1824 Dr Dennis Forman Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330, USA)
- G Basketball vs Oakcrest 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 18 Sat
- Wrestling at Jack Welsh Duals 1/17/2020 – 1/18/2020 (Moorestown High School, 350 Bridgeboro Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057, USA)
-
Jan 19 Sun
- Cath School BBall (CTC vs St. Vinny) 1 PM – 4 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 20 Mon
- MLK Holiday
- NO SCHOOL MLK DAY
- B Basketball at St. Augustine Prep 6 PM – 8 PM (St. Augustine Preparatory School, 611 Cedar Ave, Richland, NJ 08350, USA)
-
Jan 21 Tue
- MIDTERM EXAMS HALF DAY 1/21/2020 – 1/24/2020
- Mid-Term Exams 11 am dismissal
- 11:00 am dismissal 8 AM – 11 AM
- G Basketball at Cape May Tech 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Cape May County Technical School)
-
Jan 22 Wed
- MIDTERM EXAMS HALF DAY 1/21/2020 – 1/24/2020
- Mid-Term Exams 11 am dismissal
- 11: am dismissal 8 AM – 9 AM
- Wrestling vs Lower Cape May 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- MIDTERM EXAMS HALF DAY 1/21/2020 – 1/24/2020
- Mid-Term Exams 11 am dismissal
- 11:00 am dismisssal 8 AM – 9 AM
- B Basketball at Pleasantville 7 PM – 9 PM (pleasantville high school)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- MIDTERM EXAMS HALF DAY 1/21/2020 – 1/24/2020
- March for Life (Washington, D.C.)
- Mid Terms-Conflict/Makeup 9:30 dismissal
- G Basketball at Millville 4 PM – 6 PM (Millville Senior High School, 200 N Wade Blvd, Millville, NJ 08332, USA)
-
Jan 25 Sat
- B Basketball vs Cherokee at RV (Rancocas Valley Regional High School, 520 Hedding Jacksonville Rd, Mt Holly, NJ 08060, USA)
- Wrestling Quad at Notre Dame, RBC, Barnegat (Notre Dame High School, 601 Lawrence Road, Lawrenceville, NJ 08648, USA)
- Winter Track at SJTCA Bubble 9 AM – 2 PM (Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex, 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753, USA)
- G Basketball vs EHT at OC Shootout 12 PM – 2 PM (Ocean City High School, 501 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226, USA)
-
Jan 27 Mon
- Catholic Schools Week
- Grades Due - upon arrival
- Swimming Team Cutoff
- G Basketball vs Absegami 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- B Basketball at Absegami 7 PM – 9 PM (Absegami High School, 201 S Wrangleboro Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205, USA)
-
Jan 28 Tue
- Catholic Schools Week
- Swimming Team Entries Due
- Wrestling vs Buena 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- Catholic Schools Week
- G Basketball at Cedar Creek 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Cedar Creek High School, 1701 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215, USA)
- B Basketball vs Cedar Creek 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 30 Thu
- Catholic Schools Week
- Catholic Schools Week Liturgy
- G Basketball vs Millville 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Catholic Schools Week
- Faculty Basketball
- Wrestling at Washington Twp 6 PM – 7 PM (Washington Twp)
Loading...