Events
-
Mar 2 Mon
-
Mar 3 Tue
- G Basketball at Moorestown Friends (state playoff) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Moorestown Friends School, 110 E Main St, Moorestown, NJ 08057, USA)
- B Basketball vs Timothy Christian (state playoff) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 4 Wed
- CYO Championship Game - girls 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Jersey Shore Sharks Rugby interest meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
- Fathers' Club Mtg. HSHS 7 PM – 8 PM (Faculty Lunchroom in Cafeteria)
- CYO Championship Game - boys 7:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 5 Thu
- Wrestling States 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, 2301 Boardwalk, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
- B Basketball at Wildwood Catholic (state playoff) 7 PM – 9 PM (Wildwood Catholic High School, 1500 Central Ave, North Wildwood, NJ 08260, USA)
-
Mar 6 Fri
- First Practice Spring Sports
- Wrestling States 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, 2301 Boardwalk, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
-
Mar 7 Sat
- Wrestling States 3/5/2020 – 3/7/2020 (Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, 2301 Boardwalk, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
-
Mar 13 Fri
- First Scrimmage Spring Sports
- Baseball vs EHT (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 14 Sat
-
Mar 16 Mon
- B Lacrosse at Timber Creek (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Timber Creek Regional High School, 501 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081, USA)
- Baseball vs Timber Creek (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G Lacrosse vs Highland (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at Lower Cape May (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Lower Cape May Regional High School, 687 U.S. 9, Cape May, NJ 08204, USA)
-
Mar 18 Wed
- B Lacrosse vs Highland (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Baseball vs Triton (scrimmage) 4 PM – 4:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G Lacrosse at Timber Creek (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Timber Creek Regional High School, 501 Jarvis Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081, USA)
-
Mar 20 Fri
- Faculty In-Service
- No School For Students
- Baseball at Highland (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Highland Regional High School, 450 Erial Rd, Blackwood, NJ 08012, USA)
- Softball vs Middle Twp. (scrimmage) 4 PM – 5 PM (Holy Spirit High School)
- Spring Musical 7 PM
-
Mar 23 Mon
- Baseball vs ACIT (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 24 Tue
- Softball vs Oakcrest (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Track vs ACIT (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Mar 25 Wed
- G Lacrosse vs Lower Cape May 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at ACIT (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 5080 Atlantic Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330, USA)
-
Mar 26 Thu
- Softball vs Clearview (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 27 Fri
- Last day of 3rd Quarter
- B Lacrosse at Atlantic City 4 PM – 6 PM (Atlantic City High School, 1400 N Albany Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
- Baseball at West Deptford (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Union Field, West Deptford, NJ 08086, USA)
- G Lacrosse vs Atlantic City 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Track Parochial Scrimmage 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 30 Mon
- Grades Due - upon arrival
- B Lacrosse at Middle Twp. 4 PM – 6 PM (Middle Township High School, 300 E Atlantic Ave, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210, USA)
- Baseball at Atlantic City (scrimmage) 4 PM – 6 PM (Chelsea Heights Turf Field)
- G Lacrosse vs Middle Twp. 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Mar 31 Tue
Loading...