Events
-
Apr 1 Mon
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
-
Apr 2 Tue
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
-
Apr 3 Wed
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
- B Lacrosse at EHT 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Egg Harbor Township High School, 24 High School Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234, USA)
- Fathers' Club Mtg. HSHS 7 PM – 8 PM (Faculty Lunchroom in Cafeteria)
-
Apr 4 Thu
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
- G V Lacrosse at OLMA 11 AM – 12:15 PM (Rowan West Campus Turf Complex, 0808-000020002-000020000-00000, Glassboro, NJ 08028, USA)
-
Apr 5 Fri
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
- JV Baseball vs Hammonton 10 AM – 12 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball vs Hammonton 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G Lacrosse vs Southern 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at Middle Twp. 12 PM – 2 PM (216 S Boyd St, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210, USA)
- B Lacrosse vs Shore Regional 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 6 Sat
- B Crew at Lenape Sprints #2 (Lake Lenape, Hamilton, NJ 08330, USA)
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
- G Crew at Lenape Sprints #2 (Lake Lenape, Hamilton, NJ 08330, USA)
- V Baseball vs Cape May Tech 12 PM – 2 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 7 Sun
- B Crew at Manny Flick #3 (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
- Easter Break 4/1/2024 – 4/7/2024
- G Crew at Manny Flick #3 (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
-
Apr 8 Mon
-
Apr 9 Tue
- B Lacrosse vs Mainland 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G V Lacrosse at Mainland 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Mainland Regional High School, 1301 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221, USA)
- Golf at Middle Twp. 4 PM – 6 PM (Avalon Golf Club, 1510 US-9, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210, USA)
- JV Baseball vs ACIT 4 PM – 6 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at Buena 4 PM – 6 PM (Buena Regional High School, 125 Weymouth Rd, Buena, NJ 08310, USA)
- V Baseball vs ACIT 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse at Mainland 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Mainland Regional High School, 1301 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221, USA)
-
Apr 10 Wed
- JV Baseball at ACIT 4 PM – 6 PM (2870 S Cologne Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330, USA)
- Softball at Ocean City 4 PM – 6 PM (West 6th Street, W 6th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226, USA)
- Track vs Buena/Wildwood Catholic 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball at ACIT 4 PM – 6 PM (Atl County Spec Services Sch District Adm, 4805 Nawakwa Blvd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330, USA)
-
Apr 11 Thu
- B Lacrosse vs Paul VI 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Golf at Atlantic City 4 PM – 6 PM (Brigantine Golf Links, 1075 N Shore Dr, Brigantine, NJ 08203, USA)
- V Baseball at Hammonton 4 PM – 6 PM (Hammonton High School, 566 Old Forks Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037, USA)
-
Apr 12 Fri
- G V Lacrosse vs Paul VI 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs Paul VI 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 13 Sat
- B Crew at Lenape Sprints #3 (Lake Lenape, Hamilton, NJ 08330, USA)
- G Crew at St. Andrews School (St. Andrew's School (Delaware), 350 Noxontown Rd, Middletown, DE 19709, USA)
- Softball Autism Event 4/13/2024 – 4/14/2024 (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 14 Sun
- B Crew at Manny Flick #4 (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
- Softball Autism Event 4/13/2024 – 4/14/2024 (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 15 Mon
- B Lacrosse at Lower Cape May 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Lower Cape May Regional School, 687 US-9, Cape May, NJ 08204, USA)
- G V Lacrosse vs Lower Cape May 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Golf at Millville 4 PM – 6 PM (Eastlyn Golf Course & The Greenview Inn, 4049 Italia Ave, Vineland, NJ 08361, USA)
- JV Baseball vs Absegami 4 PM – 6 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at Cape May Tech 4 PM – 6 PM (Cape May County Technical High School, 188 Crest Haven Rd, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210, USA)
- V Baseball vs Absegami 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs Lower Cape May 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 16 Tue
- Boys Track at Pleasantville/Middle 4 PM – 6 PM (Pleasantville High School, 701 Mill Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232, USA)
- Golf at ACIT/Bridgeton 4 PM – 6 PM (Green Tree Golf Course - John F. Gaffney, 1030 Somers Point, Mays Landing Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234, USA)
- JV Baseball at Absegami 4 PM – 6 PM (Absegami High School, 201 S Wrangleboro Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205, USA)
- Softball vs Wildwood Catholic 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball at Absegami 4 PM – 6 PM (Absegami High School, 201 S Wrangleboro Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205, USA)
-
Apr 17 Wed
- B Lacrosse vs Ocean City 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G V Lacrosse at Ocean City 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Ocean City High School, 501 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226, USA)
- Girls Track at Cedar Creek/Pleasantville 4 PM – 6 PM (Cedar Creek High School, 1701 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215, USA)
- JV Baseball vs St. Joseph Academy 4 PM – 6 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball vs St. Joseph Academy 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse at Ocean City 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Ocean City High School, 501 Atlantic Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226, USA)
-
Apr 18 Thu
- Holy Spirit Day of Giving
- Golf at Wildwood Catholic 4 PM – 6 PM (Shore Gate Golf Club, 35 School House Ln, Ocean View, NJ 08230, USA)
- Softball at Atlantic City 4 PM – 6 PM (Atlantic City High School, 1400 N Albany Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401, USA)
-
Apr 19 Fri
- B Lacrosse at Cedar Creek 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cedar Creek High School, 1701 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215, USA)
- G V Lacrosse vs Middle Twp. 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs Middle Twp. 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 20 Sat
- V Baseball at Hammonton 10 AM – 12 PM (Hammonton High School)
- Softball vs Triton 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball vs Timber Creek 2 PM – 4 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 21 Sun
- B Crew at Manny Flick #5 (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
- G Crew at Manny Flick #5 (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
- Baseball vs Delbarton (Autism Awareness) 1 PM – 4 PM (North Brunswick Community Park, 2051 US-130, North Brunswick Township, NJ 08902, USA)
-
Apr 22 Mon
- G V Lacrosse vs OLMA 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- JV Baseball vs Cedar Creek 4 PM – 6 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball at OLMA 4 PM – 6 PM (Our Lady of Mercy Academy, 1001 Main Rd, Newfield, NJ 08344, USA)
- V Baseball vs Cedar Creek 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs OLMA 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- B Lacrosse vs EHT 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Boys Track vs St. Augustine/Bridgeton 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- JV Baseball at Cedar Creek 4 PM – 6 PM (Mullica Township Recreational Park, 623 Elwood Rd, Elwood, NJ 08217, USA)
- V Baseball at Cedar Creek 4 PM – 6 PM (Cedar Creek High School, 1701 New York Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215, USA)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- Whiz Quiz 10 AM – 1 PM
- Girls Track vs OLMA/ACIT 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Softball vs Middle Twp. 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 25 Thu
- G Lacrosse at Shore Regional 4 PM – 6 PM (Shore Regional High School, 132 NJ-36, West Long Branch, NJ 07764, USA)
- Golf at Buena/Oakcrest 4 PM – 6 PM (Buena Vista Country Club, 301 Country Club Ln, Buena, NJ 08310, USA)
- JV Baseball at Buena 4 PM – 6 PM (Buena Regional High School, 125 Weymouth Rd, Buena, NJ 08310, USA)
- Softball vs Buena 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball at Buena 4 PM – 6 PM (Buena Regional High School, 125 Weymouth Rd, Buena, NJ 08310, USA)
- B Lacrosse at Moorsetown 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Apr 27 Sat
- B Crew at Garden State Regatta (Cooper River Park, N Park Dr, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08109, USA)
- G Crew at Garden State Regatta (Cooper River Park, N Park Dr, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08109, USA)
- G V Lacrosse vs Lenape 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs Lenape 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- Baseball at Coaches vs Cancer 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Mainland Regional High School, 1301 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221, USA)
-
Apr 29 Mon
- B Lacrosse at Mainland 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Mainland Regional High School, 1301 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221, USA)
- G V Lacrosse vs Mainland 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- JV Baseball vs Lower Cape May 4 PM – 6 PM (Pitney Road Baseball Field, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball vs Lower Cape May 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- G JV Lacrosse vs Mainland 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
-
Apr 30 Tue
- JV Baseball at Lower Cape May 4 PM – 6 PM (Lower Cape May Regional School, 687 US-9, Cape May, NJ 08204, USA)
- Softball vs Ocean City 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Spirit High School, 500 S New Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201, USA)
- V Baseball at Lower Cape May 4 PM – 6 PM (Lower Cape May Regional School, 687 US-9, Cape May, NJ 08204, USA)
- Dance recital 6:30 PM
Loading...